跳至主內容

The Arts Faculty Announces the List of Outstanding Students

2021s2

The 1st Outstanding Students Presentation 2021/22 was held on 23 November 2021, to recognise our high-achieving students with awards in outstanding academic performance, outstanding achievement, outstanding leadership, outstanding service and Outstanding Contribution to Student Community.

Here is the list of our outstanding students:

  1. Outstanding Academic Performance

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year
(in AY
2020/21)

TAM SHUM Anabel Patricia

Broad-based

1

FOK Kam Yin

BMCI

1

WONG Ho Cheung

BMCI

1

LIU Frances Valerie

BMCI

2

TANG Cho Ming 

CHI

1

ZHENG Shuk Yung

CHI

2

LAM Kwan Fong Sarah

CHI

3

LIANG Yucong

CHI

4

SHIU Yi Yiu

CHI

5

WONG Kit Ying

CPW

1

WANG Yuechen

CPW

2

CHEN Karen Cheuk Ling

CPW

3

PUN Jerry

CPW

4

FU Lok Sze

ENG

1

CHAN Yu Wing

ENG

2

CHUI Nicole

ENG

3

YEUNG Pui Sze

ENG

4

TONG Kim Lai

ENGED

1

TAM On Lam

ENGED

2

CHEUNG Yan Lam

ENGED

3

CHEUNG Yan Tung Cherry

ENGED

4

HO Hang Yin Athena

ENGED

5

KWOK Sum On

HUM

1

CHAN Sin Ying

HUM

2

ZHANG Dantong, Diane

HUM

3

TSANG Yuk Ting

HUM

4

NG Chui Ping Theodora

MUS

1

TSE Wing Sze

MUS

2

CHOI Yu Hin

MUS

3

KWAN Michelle

RPE

1

CHAN Kam Yiu

RPE

2

YUEN Pak Kit

RPE

3

CHUNG Chi Hoi Michael

RPE

4

KAN Tsz Ching

TRAN

1

NG Cai Ern

TRAN

2

CHENG Ka Hei

TRAN

3

CHAN Chak Hong

TRAN

4

MA Haonan

MACHI

1

KONG Wai Yan

MAEPA

1

WANG Feng

MAEPA

1

HUI Sze Ting

MAEPA

1

ZHENG Jiawen

MALCS

1

CHAN Ka Ho

MALS

1

LAU Yi Lam Christy

MALS

1

WU Jie

MALS

1

LUI Suk Fan

MALS

2

TSUI Wan Yiu Phoebe

MAMUS

1

WONG Sum

MATRAN

1

TIN Shuk Chun

MATRAN

1

  1. Outstanding Achievement

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2020/21)

LAM Sau Lam

CHI

1

CHAN Kam Man

CHI

2

WONG Wing Yan

CHI

2

ZHENG Shuk Yung

CHI

2

LAI Yun Chuen

CHI

3

CHONG Ka Man

CHI

3

TAM Ka Yam

CHI 

3

LAM Wai Hang

CHI

4

WANG Foting

CPW

2

WU Pan

CPW

4

TSANG Wai Ho

CPW

4

LAU Tsz Yeung

CPW

4

LAM Lok Man, Avis

CPW

4

HUEN Cho Ki

ENGED

1

LAM Lok Sum

ENGED

2

NG Yeuk Shu

ENGED

5

ZHANG Dantong, Diane

HUM

4

CHAN Pui To

MUS

1

HUI Sang Yung

MUS

1

YU Chung Man Janice

MUS

2

CHAN Pak Hei Anson

MUS

2

LO Tsz To

MUS

2

WONG King Chak

MUS

2

TSE Wing Sze

MUS

3

CHU Hoi Kei Constance Katie

MUS

4

CHOI Yu Hin

MUS

4

YUEN Pak Kit Tiger

RPE

3

NG Pik Yan

RPE

4

FUNG Sze Pui

TRAN

1

TANG Tik Man

TRAN

2

CHAN Chak Hong

TRAN

4

MA Haonan

MACHI

1

ZHANG Zixuan

MACHI

1

WONG Sum

MATRAN

1

CHAN Cheuk Yin

MATRAN

1

WANG Xiaojie

MATRAN

1

AIKELAMU Rena

TIIS (RPg)

PhD Year 2

WANG Xueting

​JAS (RPg)

PhD Year 2

  1. Outstanding Leadership

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2020/21)

ZHANG Dantong, Diane

HUM

4

YEUNG Nga Yin

MUS

3

  1. Outstanding Service

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2020/21)

CHIANG Ching

ENG

4

LAM Wai Chung

ENGED

5

YUEN Pak Kit

RPE

3

LEE Kwan Wai

TRAN

3

  1. Outstanding Contribution to Student Community

Student Name

Academic Society

Study Year (in AY2020/21)

KWONG Sai Wai

Faculty of Arts - Chinese Language and Literature Society

3

MOK Kin Pan

Faculty of Arts - Chinese Language and Literature Society

3

TANG Wai Kit

Faculty of Arts - Chinese Language and Literature Society

3

KWAN Hei Tung

Faculty of Arts - Chinese Language and Literature Society

3

TAM Ka Yam

Faculty of Arts - Chinese Language and Literature Society

3

LEE Man Ching

Faculty of Arts - Chinese Language and Literature Society

4

YUNG Ching Tung

Faculty of Arts - Chinese Language and Literature Society

4

LAM Tsz Wai

Faculty of Arts - Chinese Language and Literature Society

3

FANG Jun Yuan

Faculty of Arts - Chinese Language and Literature Society

3

LAM Fai

Faculty of Arts - Chinese Language and Literature Society

4

NGAI Sum Yin Jane

Faculty of Arts - Music Society

2

TSOI Yee Lam

Faculty of Arts - Music Society

2

PONG Hoi Ki Nancy

Faculty of Arts - Music Society

2

CHAU Hui Yan Emily

Faculty of Arts - Music Society

2

NGAN Lai Hang

Faculty of Arts - Music Society

2

NG Oi Yan

Faculty of Arts - Music Society

2

YAU Ka Yan

Faculty of Arts - Humanities and Creative Writing Society

4

LAU Wing Lam

Faculty of Arts - Humanities and Creative Writing Society

4

CHENG Long Yee

Faculty of Arts - Humanities and Creative Writing Society

4

WONG Sin Yu

Faculty of Arts - Humanities and Creative Writing Society

4

LAU Tsz Yeung

Faculty of Arts - Humanities and Creative Writing Society

4

YEUNG Tsz Ho

Faculty of Arts - Humanities and Creative Writing Society

3

LI Tsz Mei

Faculty of Arts - Humanities and Creative Writing Society

3

WONG Ching Ha

Faculty of Arts - Humanities and Creative Writing Society

3

LIM Grace Foon Yin

Faculty of Arts - Humanities and Creative Writing Society

3

FAN Chung Kit

Faculty of Arts - Humanities and Creative Writing Society

3

WONG Kwan Hoi

Faculty of Arts - Humanities and Creative Writing Society

3

CAO Tieyan

Faculty of Arts - Religion and Philosophy Society

3

MIN Rui

Faculty of Arts - Religion and Philosophy Society

3

WAN Sze Tung

Faculty of Arts - Religion and Philosophy Society

3

CHEUNG To

Faculty of Arts - Religion and Philosophy Society

4

CHAN Chun Hei

Faculty of Arts - Religion and Philosophy Society

4