Skip to main content

The Arts Faculty Announces the List of Outstanding Students

2022

The Outstanding Students Presentation, 2021/22 (Semester 2) was held on 9 June 2022, to recognise our high-achieving students with awards in Outstanding Academic Performance, Outstanding Achievement, Outstanding Leadership, Outstanding Service and Outstanding Contribution to Student Community.

Here is the list of our outstanding students:

  1. Outstanding Academic Performance

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year
(in AY
2020/21)

LEE Yi Grace

Broad-based

1

CHAN Kai Wing

BMCI

2

CHEUNG Lok Yung

BMCI

1

LIU Frances Valerie

BMCI

3

CHU Hoi Nei

BMS

3

TONG Wing Ki

BMS

4

LAM Kwan Fong Sarah

CHI

4

NG Kimmy Wing Kiu

CHI

1

TANG Cho Ming

CHI

2

WONG Shing Fung

CHI

3

WONG Yuen Ting Betty

CHI

5

CHEN Karen Cheuk Ling

CPW

4

LING Tsz Hei

CPW

1

WANG Yuechen

CPW

3

YUEN Cheuk Kwan

CPW

2

CHAN Wing Tung

ENG

1

CHENG Hei Tung

ENG

3

CHUI Nicole

ENG

4

LAM Yan Yee

ENG

2

LUNG Yin Ki

ENG

2

CHEUNG Yan Lam

ENGED

4

CHEUNG Yan Tung Cherry

ENGED

5

TAM On Lam

ENGED

3

TONG Kim Lai

ENGED

2

WONG Ka Ying

ENGED

1

KWOK Sum On

HUM

2

LAM Chin Wai

HUM

1

YUAN Jin Ying

HUM

3

ZHANG Dantong

HUM

4

CHOI Yu Hin

MUS

4

NG Chui Ping Theodora

MUS

2

WONG Hoi Ching

MUS

1

DIGAN Yvette Yuri Lanuza

REL

1

KWAN Michelle

REL

2

LUI Wing Kwan

REL

1

MOHAMMAD Osama Ali

REL

3

YUEN Pak Kit Tiger

REL

4

CHAN Hei Yin

TIIS

2

LAM Yin Yee

TIIS

4

LUO Kelly

TIIS

1

NG Cai Ern

TIIS

3

PAN Yuanyuan

MACHI

1

YEUNG Yat Nam

MACHI

1

CHEN Shiqiang

MAEPA

1

HE Yuping

MAEPA

1

KAM Hiu Yau

MAEPA

1

YU Zhuoxing

MAEPA

1

CAI Jiadi

MALCS

1

CHOI Yan Ying Daphne

MALCS

1

MOK Tsz Yan

MALS

1

CHAN Ka Ho

MALS

2

KWAN Cheuk Ying

MALS

1

HUI Cheuk Nam

MATRAN

1

SHANG Cuijie

MATRAN

1

  1. Outstanding Achievement

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2020/21)

Lee Yi Grace

Broad-based

1

LIU QI QIN

Broad-based

1

CHEUNG Lok Yung

BMCI

1

LEUNG Siu Yu

BMCI

3

LIU Frances Valerie

BMCI

3

YUNG King Hong

BMCI

1

LI Haobin

BMS

3

TONG Wing Ki

BMS

4

CHEUNG Tsz Or

CHI

3

FANG Chak Ho

CHI

4

FANG Jun Yuan

CHI

4

HO Sin Wa

CHI

4

LAI Yun Chuen

CHI

4

LAM Kwan Fong Sarah

CHI

4

LI Chun Ho

CHI

3

NG Cheuk Lam Jamie

CHI

4

TAM Ka Yam

CHI

4

Tam Shum Anabel Patricia

CHI

2

YU Wing Ki Andy

CHI

4

ZHENG Shuk Yung

CHI

3

WANG Foting

CPW

3

BOKHIM Sunu

ENG

4

CHONG Michael Yat Tsun

ENG

3

HUI Chung Yu

ENG

3

KWOK Sum On

HMW

2

MOK SZE KI

HMW

4

ZHANG Dantong

HMW

4

ZHANG Shuyu Daphne

HMW

2

CHAN Pui To

MUS

2

CHAN Si Cheng

MUS

1

CHANG Shing Nam

MUS

1

CHAU Hui Yan Emily

MUS

3

CHU Hoi Kei Constance Katie

MUS

4

LAI Kwan Yi

MUS

1

LAM Wan Ki

MUS

4

LEE Hiu Yi Joyce

MUS

4

LIU Bochen

MUS

1

SHEK Zin Yin

MUS

1

TSE Wing Sze

MUS

3

YU Chung Man Janice

MUS

3

YUEN Pak Kit Tiger

REL

4

CHAN Yuen Tung Hailey

TIIS

3

CHIN Wing Tung

TIIS

4

KAN Tsz Ching

TIIS

2

KIANG Hin Cheung

TIIS

Graduated

LIGA Eleanora

TIIS

3

TANG Tik Man

TIIS

3

WONG Hang Ping Kelly

TIIS

2

ZHANG Luting

TIIS

3

HUANG Yuying

MAEPA

1

KONG Wai Yan

MAEPA

1

WANG Feng

MAEPA

1

ZHANG Ruiming

MAEPA

2

ALI Farman

MALS

1

CHOY Fu Chee Jeff

MALS

1

KWAN Cheuk Ying

MALS

1

LI Mingyue

MALS

1

LIANG Naoqi

MALS

1

LUO Zixi

MALS

1

MOK Tsz Yan

MALS

1

WANG Yi

MALS

1

XI Lei

MALS

1

YIP Cheuk Kwan

MALS

1

CHEN Kaiwen

MATRAN

1

HUI Cheuk Nam

MATRAN

1

SHANG Cuijie

MATRAN

1

TIN Shuk Chun

MATRAN

2

ZHOU Danni

MATRAN

1

  1. Outstanding Leadership

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2020/21)

CHAU Chung Wa Janna

BMCI

2

BOKHIM Sunu

ENG

4

CHONG Michael Yat Tsun

ENG

3

HUI Chung Yu

ENG

3

LAM Tsz Wai

HMW

4

ZHANG Dantong

HMW

4

CHAN King Shun

MUS

2

CHAN Tin Yan

MUS

2

POON Cheuk Man

MUS

4

SHIU Wai Yau

MUS

4

TSANG Hin Hei Arthur

MUS

3

YIP Sze Chun

MUS

4

ZHANG Dantong

HMW

4

CHENG Ka Hei

TIIS

4

  1. Outstanding Service

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2020/21)

SOU Ka Ho Kairos

BMCI

3

TSUI Ka Wai Emiko

BMCI

3

CHEUNG Ying

BMS

4

LO Hiu Ching

BMS

4

SO Man Ling

BMS

4

TONG Wing Ki

BMS

4

DENG Xiaotong

MALS

1

YUEN Pak Kit Tiger

REL

4

  1. Outstanding Leadership and Service

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2020/21)

ZHANG Jinxin

ENGED

4

CHAN Chi On Vincent

REL

PhD Year 3

  1. Outstanding Contribution to Student Community

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY2020/21)

WONG Sheung Tat Daniel

BMCI

2

YOUNG Cheuk Heng

BMCI

2

HO Hiu Ming

CHI

1

MAN Tsz Wai

CHI

1

SIT Kai Ching

CHI

1

SO Yin Tung

CHI

1

TO Ka Hei

CHI

1

WONG Yuen Hing

CHI

1

CHAU Yu Yui

HMW

1

LAM Ching

HMW

1

LEUNG Chun Fung

HMW

1

LEUNG Kar Yue

HMW

2

TONG Man Lai

HMW

3

YUEN Yui Lim

HMW

2

CHEUNG Hoi Yan

MUS

2

KAM Shuk Ying

MUS

2

LAM Tsz Hin

MUS

2

NG Kwun Ho

MUS

2

WONG Sheung Tat Daniel

MUS

2

YOUNG Cheuk Heng

MUS

2

YU Cheuk Ying

MUS

2

CHAN Hei Yin

TIIS

2

CHAN Siu Ngan

TIIS

3

CHAN Yuen Tung Hailey

TIIS

3

CHAU Ching Yan

TIIS

2

CHEUNG Oi Lam

TIIS

2

CHIN Wing Tung

TIIS

4

CHIU Wing Shan

TIIS

3

KOO Man Rou Alicia

TIIS

2

KUNG Hoi Ying Jezz

TIIS

4

LAM Yan

TIIS

2

LAM Yin Yee

TIIS

4

LEONG Vincent Yin Chun

TIIS

4

LI Yuxin

TIIS

3

LO Mei Yan

TIIS

3

NG Cai Ern

TIIS

3

TAM Tsz Ting

TIIS

4

WONG Hang Ping Kelly

TIIS

2

WONG Hau Tung

TIIS

3

WONG Po Lam

TIIS

4

XU Tiancong

TIIS

4

ZHANG Luting

TIIS

3