Skip to main content

The Arts Faculty Announces the List of Outstanding Students

Outstanding Students

The Arts Faculty proudly announces the list of Outstanding Students 2020/21 Semester 1. These high-achieving students have demonstrated outstanding academic performance, achievement, leadership, service, or contribution to the student community. Much to our regret, due to the pandemic, we could not hold a physical presentation to honor the students in person. The awardees will be contacted individually about the receipt of the certificate.

Here is the list of our outstanding students:

  1. Outstanding Academic Performance

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY19-20)

LIANG Yucong

CHI

3

LAM Kwan Fong Sarah

CHI

2

WANG Yicheng

ENG

3

CHUI Nicole

ENG

2

LIU Liming

MACHILIT

1

ZHOU Tianlun

MAEPA (Full-time)

1

TAM On Lam

ENGED

1

CHEUNG Yan Lam

ENGED

2

CHEUNG Yan Tung Cherry

ENGED

3

HO Hang Yin Athena

ENGED

4

TSANG Yuk Ting

HUM

3

LIM Grace Foon Yin

CPW

2

PUN Jerry

CPW

3

SHEN Zhibin

MALCS

1

ZHOU Yeqi

MALCS

1

TAM Nga Wing Olivia

MALS (Full-time)

1

LUNG Mei Fung Lewina

MALS (Part-time)

2

ZHU Jinjie

MATRAN (Full-time)

1

LO Tsz Chun

MATRAN (Part-time)

2

TSE Wing Sze

MUS

1

KURNIAWAN Lauryn Vania

MUS

2

CHOI Dickson

MUS

3

YUEN Pak Kit

REL

2

CHUNG Chi Hoi Michael

REL

3

LAM Ka Yi

TIIS

2

LAM Yin Yee

TIIS

3

NG Cai Ern

ARTS (Broad-based)

1

LIU Frances Valerie

BMCI

1

  1. Outstanding Achievement

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY19-20)

HO Hoi Ham

CHI

3

TSANG Huen Tung

CHI

2

CHUI Nicole

ENG

2

NG Yeuk Shu

ENGED

4

AU Yan Tung

HUM

2

YIP Sho Lee

CPW

2

TSANG Yuk Ting

HUM

3

WANG Foting

CPW

1

CHOI Dickson

MUS

3

LALLI Ludovico

REL

4

CAO Tieyan

REL

2

LEUNG Cheuk Lam

REL

4

WONG Wai Wa

REL

4

CHAN Kam Ho

REL

4

CHUNG Chi Hoi Michael

REL

3

LALLI Ludovico

REL

4

HE Lin

REL

3

WU Yujiang

REL

4

LAM Ka Yi

TIIS

2

LEE Kwan Wai

TIIS

2

LIU Yichen

TIIS

2

CHAN Chak Hong

TIIS

3

CHIN Wing Tung

TIIS

3

LEONG Vincent Yin Chun

TIIS

3

TSUI Ching Lee

TIIS

4

WU Ming Lin

TIIS

4

YE Xuefei

TIIS

4

BOKEA Joseph Baraka

ARTS (Broad-based)

1

CHONG Michael Yat Tsun

ENG

1

GUO Qianmeng

​Jao Tsung-I Academy of Sinology (JAS)

Year 1 of PhD programme

LAU Tsz Yeung Lester

CPW

3

TSANG Wai Ho

CPW

3

  1. Outstanding Leadership

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY19-20)

CHOY Lam Wai

CHI

3

  1. Outstanding Service

Student Name

Study Programme

Study Year (in AY19-20)

CHUI Nicole

ENG

2

LEUNG, Cheuk Ka

CPP (CIE)

2

LEUNG Hoi Yat

TIIS

2

  1. Outstanding Contribution to the Student Community

Student Name

Academic Society

Study Year (in AY19-20)

CHOI Lam Wai

Chinese Language and Literature Society

3

CHAN Yiu Ling

Chinese Language and Literature Society

3

CHENG Ka Ching

Chinese Language and Literature Society

3

WONG Yuen Ting

Chinese Language and Literature Society

3

LUI Chun Kit

Chinese Language and Literature Society

3

CHEUNG Yu Ching

Chinese Language and Literature Society

3

HUI Wing Lam

Humanities and Creative Writing Society

2

LAU Wing Lam

Humanities and Creative Writing Society

2

CHENG Long Yee

Humanities and Creative Writing Society

2

YEUNG Kin Ming

Humanities and Creative Writing Society

4

LAU Tsz Yeung

Humanities and Creative Writing Society

2

YAU Ka Yan

Humanities and Creative Writing Society

2

TANG Ho Ching

Humanities and Creative Writing Society

3

HO Po Chu

Religion and Philosophy Society

4

KWOK Wai Kwan

Religion and Philosophy Society

4

LAM Fung

Religion and Philosophy Society

4

SINE Wai Laam Tiffany

Religion and Philosophy Society

4

SIT Wing Tung

Religion and Philosophy Society

4

SUN Fu Pui

Religion and Philosophy Society

4

LI Tsz Ching

Faculty of Arts Society

1

CHOW Tsz Ho

Faculty of Arts Society

1

CHEUNG Yuet Wah

Faculty of Arts Society

1

WONG Ka Hei

Faculty of Arts Society

1

NG Tsz Yan

Faculty of Arts Society

1

CHAN Ying Kit

Faculty of Arts Society

1

CHOW Pui Man

Faculty of Arts Society

1

YUNG Kylie

Faculty of Arts Society

1

CHAU Man Sum

Faculty of Arts Society

1

LEUNG Chun Yu

Faculty of Arts Society

1