Articles

Outstanding Students Presentation

Banner

The Outstanding Students Presentation 2018/19 Semester 1 was held on 20 November 2018, to recognise our high-achieving students with awards in outstanding academic performance, outstanding achievement, outstanding leadership and outstanding service.

Here is the list of our outstanding students:

Outstanding Academic Performance

Student Name Study Programme Study Year
LIANG Yucong CHI 2
LI Ka Ho Gary CHI 3
YIP Siu Ling CHI 4
CHOW Wing Hei ENG 3
LEE Kwun Ting ENG 4
LEUNG Yee Shan ENGED 2
HO Hang Yin Athena ENGED 3
LEE Yan Yung ENGED 4
LAU Wai Ki Dicky ENGED 5
SHING Chun Yui HUM 3
LAM Ho Yan Ernest HUM 4
LAW Ho Wan CPW 3
NG Chun Yin CPW 4
LEE Yan Yung MUS 2
MAN Ho Yan MUS 3
LEE Chun Ming MUS 3
CHAN Yan Yi Crystal MUS 4
NGAN Lun Ching REL 3
WANG Yue REL 4
YE Xuefei TRAN 3
YANG Yuxin TRAN 4

Outstanding Achievement

Student Name Study Programme Study Year
CAO Tieyan Board-based 1
CHAN Ho Yeung CHI 1
LI Ka Ho Gary CHI 3
LAU Wai Ki Dicky ENGED 5
LI Anan HUM 4
LAM Choi Hin CPW 1
LAW Ho Wan CPW 3
Sarah LEE Wai Sze CPW 3
KURNIAWAN Lauryn Vania MUS 1
YUNG Ka Hei MUS 1
ANG Min Wei MUS 2
WONG Hei Chit MUS 2
NINGRU Sut Seng Du MUS 3
YIP Tsz Chung MUS 4
CHAN Yan Yi Crystal MUS 4
KU Si Ming MUS 4
SHAM Ching Lam TRAN 4
YE Xuefei TRAN 4

Outstanding Leadership

Student Name Study Programme Study Year
HO Hang Yin Athena ENGED 3
LAW Ho Wan CPW 3

Outstanding Service

Student Name Study Programme Study Year
NOSCE Nishien Lien Valdejueza ENG 3
LEE Yan Yung ENGED 4
CHUNG Xelia HUM 4
SUEN Yuen Yi Angel TRAN 4

The Outstanding Students Presentation 2017/18 Semester 2

Banner


Prof. Wee Lian Hee, Associate Dean of Arts,
presented certificates to our outstanding students.

The Outstanding Students Presentation 2017/18 Semester 2 was held on 5 March 2018, to recognise our high-achieving students with awards in outstanding academic performance, outstanding achievement, outstanding leadership and outstanding service.

Here is the list of our outstanding students:

Outstanding Academic Performance

Student Name Study Programme Study Year
CHIN Wing Tung Broad-based 1
PUN Jerry Broad-based 1
TANG Chin Shing Broad-based 1
SHIU Yi Yiu CHI 2
YIP Siu Ling CHI 3
WONG Sze Wun CHI 4
LIN Yanping CHI 5
CHOW Wing Hei ENG 2
Malabunga Norielei Nadres ENG 3
CHAN Tak Fai ENG 4
TAM Ming Yat Jonathan ENGED 1
LEUNG Yee Shan ENGED 1
HO Hang Yin Athena ENGED 2
LEE Yan Yung ENGED 3
LAU Wai Ki Dicky ENGED 4
YIP Wing Hang ENGED 5
LAW Ho Wan CPW 2
NG Chun Yin CPW 3
LIU Yicen CPW 4
SHING Chun Yi HUM 2
LAM Ho Yan Ernest HUM 3
LAU Wai Huen HUM 4
LAM Yi Lok Daniel MUS 1
LEE Chun Ming MUS 2
YAN Ka Yiu MUS 3
CHAK Sin Oi MUS 4
LIU Yilin REL 2
WANG Yue REL 3
SUN Meng REL 4
YE Xuefei TRAN 2
YANG Yuxin TRAN 3
HO Sin Yee TRAN 4
FOK Wai Ting TRAN 5

Outstanding Achievement

Student Name Study Programme Study Year
LI Ka Ho Gary CHI 2
TING Ming Wai ENG 2
LEE Wai Sze CPW 2
CHEUNG Chun Ming HUM 3
KWOK Pui Man HUM 2
CHAN Nok Lam HUM 4
CHOW Siu Tung Asia MUS 1
CHAN Ka Po MUS 4
YIP Tsz Chung MUS 3
YAN Yuen Ling MUS 3
CHEUNG Cho Yue TRAN 2
WU Ming Lin TRAN 3

Outstanding Leadership

Student Name Study Programme Study Year
LAI Huen Long CHI 4
SIT Wing Yin ENGED 4
TSUI Yuk Sing CPW 4
SHI Huijie HUM 4

Outstanding Service

Student Name Study Programme Study Year
KUM Hei Ching MUS 4
CHAU Ming Ming TRAN 5



The Outstanding Students Presentation 2017/18 Semester 1

Banner


Prof. Johnny Poon, Acting Dean of Arts,
presented certificates to our outstanding students.

The Outstanding Students Presentation 2017/18 Semester 1 was held on 29 September 2017, to recognise our high-achieving students with awards in outstanding academic performance, outstanding achievement, outstanding leadership and outstanding service.

Here is the list of our outstanding students:

Outstanding Academic Performance

Student Name Study Programme Study Year
LI Ka Ho Gary CHI 2
SHIU Yi Yiu CHI 2
CHUI Tsz Ying CHI 3
TANG Kit Yi CHI 3
CHU Sze Sze CHI 4
WONG Ho Ting CHI 4
LAI Huen Long CHI 4
CHOW Wing Hei ENG 2
TO Wai Huen Ann ENG 2
NG Ka Yi ENG 3
LEE Kwun Ting ENG 3
CHAN Tak Fai ENG 4
TAM Lok Hang Horace ENG 4
LAW Ho Wan CPW 2
CHEUNG Wai Chun CPW 2
NG Chun Yin CPW 3
YIP Man Lung CPW 3
LIU Yicen CPW 4
QIU Linya CPW 4
LAI Cheuk Ka HUM 2
KWOK Pui Man HUM 2
AU Wing Yi HUM 3
AU Wing In HUM 3
CHAN Yan Lok HUM 4
LAU Wai Huen HUM 4
LEE Chun Ming MUS 2
LEE Yat Hei MUS 2
TIEN Jung Yun Maria MUS 3
CHAN Yan Yi Crystal MUS 3
CHAK Sin Oi MUS 4
CHENG Man Wai MUS 4
YUEN Ting Yu REL 2
LIU Yilin REL 2
YAU Kin San REL 3
CHAN Chak Wa REL 3
WU Hui REL 4
AU Hon Him REL 4
TANG Cho Ying TRAN 2
YE Xuefei TRAN 2
YANG Yuxin TRAN 3
FONG Pik Hang TRAN 3
LIN Wing Sze TRAN 3
LEE Mei Lan TRAN 4
HE Haoshen TRAN 4
FOK Wai Ting TRAN 5
CHEUK Tsz Yan Monica TRAN 5
HO Hang Yin Athena ENGED 2
WONG Lok Yee ENGED 2
LEE Yan Yung ENGED 3
CHAN Tsz Yu Carrie ENGED 3
LAU Wai Ki Dicky ENGED 4
CHAN Lok Yung Michelle ENGED 4
YIU Ching Yee Priscilla ENGED 4
YIP Wing Hang ENGED 5
LUI Chun Sing ENGED 5

Outstanding Achievement

Student Name Study Programme Study Year
HE Lin Broad-based 1
CHAN Kin Chiu CHI 3
DONG An HMW 3
YAN Yuen Ling BMS 3
LEUNG Hin Yan MUS 1
WONG Ho Ting MUS 1
LAM Yi Lok Daniel MUS 1
ANG Min Wei MUS 1
LIM Ni Ta MUS 2
NINGRU Sut Seng Du MUS 2
CHAN Wing Yan MUS 2
TSANG Lok Ki MUS 3
TAM Brian MUS 3
CHAN Choi Ching MUS 3
CHEUNG Ka Hei Sabrina MUS 3
CHENG Man Wai MUS 4
LAI Pui Sang MUS 4
NG Kwan To MUS 4
TSENG Tsz Chuen MUS 4
SUN Meng REL 4
REN Yanni REL 4
LAM Po Yu TRAN 3

Outstanding Leadership

Student Name Study Programme Study Year
GUO Yijiao TRAN 4

Outstanding Service

Student Name Study Programme Study Year
WU Ming Lin TRAN 3